6th Annual

Peak-to-Peak Mountain Bike Race

presented by Right Brain Brewery



PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
October 15, 2011
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
SPORT/TANDEM RESULTS


SPORT MEN 15-19

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 468 Alex Schultz 48:00:00 52:53:00 1:40:52
2 350 Keegan Korienek Leadout 53:53:00 53:55:00 1:47:47
3 687 Casey L'Huillier Anderson Communications 50:14:00 58:23:00 1:48:37
4 269 Ross Gibbs 52:17:00 1:00:24 1:52:40
5 511 Alex Turner 54:44:00 58:56:00 1:53:39
6 476 Riley Shepard 1:02:02 1:10:36 2:12:37
7 494 Trevor Sooy 1:03:31 1:12:11 2:15:41


SPORT MEN 20-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 411 Jonathan Nesburg 46:47:00 50:06:00 1:36:53
2 688 Spencer Payne McLain Cycle & Fitness 48:30:00 49:44:00 1:38:13
3 219 Bryan Carps 46:48:00 52:45:00 1:39:32
4 256 John Fahey 49:04:00 52:17:00 1:41:21
5 487 Cheyenne Smith 49:24:00 53:28:00 1:42:51
6 693 Michael Bigney Free Wheeler Bike Shop 48:54:00 55:11:00 1:44:04
7 344 Rusty Klein Einstein 48:45:00 55:59:00 1:44:44
8 509 Steven Timlick 49:01:00 55:47:00 1:44:47
9 295 Garrett Hein 51:42:00 55:45:00 1:47:26
10 501 Edward Stein 54:25:00 57:47:00 1:52:11
11 306 Matt Hodges 58:04:00 1:01:16 1:59:20
12 216 Johnny Byl 55:58:00 1:04:04 2:00:01
13 695 Owen Tien Cvsv 54:27:00 1:06:05 2:00:31
14 325 Michael Gutierrez 58:07:00 1:02:43 2:00:49
15 178 Jeremy Barnby 56:40:00 1:12:35 2:09:14
16 431 Jared Pence 1:06:37 1:05:56 2:12:32
17 690 Joshua Plowman Epic Happens 1:00:41 1:14:20 2:15:01
18 689 Nicholas McLain McLain Cycle & Fitness 1:07:17 1:18:05 2:25:21


SPORT MEN 30-34

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 484 John Slater 46:39:00 49:10:00 1:35:48
2 163 Matthew Alcumbrack 47:02:00 48:52:00 1:35:54
3 388 Mike McAvoy 47:41:00 50:06:00 1:37:47
4 211 Marc Brunette 48:58:00 51:22:00 1:40:19
5 385 Andrew Manninen Foolish 49:38:00 53:05:00 1:42:42
6 313 Eric Hune Apex 50:30:00 52:31:00 1:43:00
7 452 Jason Rohraff 50:19:00 52:42:00 1:43:01
8 455 Glen Ruczynski Citybike 50:44:00 54:47:00 1:45:30
9 429 John Paul 53:01:00 54:33:00 1:47:33
10 497 Josh Standfest 54:35:00 57:50:00 1:52:24
11 473 Kenneth Sharkey 54:50:00 1:00:43 1:55:33
12 692 Josh Zelinsk 55:32:00 1:00:02 1:55:34
13 408 Dean Murphey 54:39:00 1:00:58 1:55:37
14 465 Matt Schmuker Apex 56:05:00 1:02:31 1:58:36
15 521 Joshua Welch 57:14:00 1:01:35 1:58:48
16 418 Chris Frey Team Tree Farm 57:39:00 1:01:46 1:59:25
17 458 Chris Russo Racing Greyhounds 57:57:00 1:03:11 2:01:08
18 336 Jamison Kibbe Apex Cycling 58:22:00 1:02:53 2:01:15
19 699 Bart Collins 59:54:00 1:02:57 2:02:51
20 359 Justin Lafollette 59:20:00 1:06:22 2:05:41
21 432 Fred Pennell 1:00:18 1:09:00 2:09:17
22 507 Rob Sumbler 1:07:01 1:10:04 2:17:04
23 297 Christopher Herrmann 1:05:52 1:15:27 2:21:19
24 508 Nick Thomas 1:05:24 1:18:38 2:24:01
25 230 David Clark 1:09:02 1:16:53 2:25:55
26 189 Kyle Bingham 1:17:39 1:20:55 2:38:33
27 348 Jason Kolp Right Brain Brewery 1:17:58 1:41:30 2:59:28
28 361 Brock Lahart 1:09:03 2:15:32 3:24:34
29 321 Bob Johnson 1:41:06 2:15:01 3:56:06


SPORT MEN 35-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 443 Mark Pruim 46:07:00 48:35:00 1:34:42
2 312 Greg Hughes 46:44:00 48:37:00 1:35:21
3 285 Justin Ham 47:43:00 49:56:00 1:37:38
4 400 Geoff Miller 50:06:00 49:10:00 1:39:16
5 309 Patrick Hornacek Spin to win 49:28:00 50:42:00 1:40:09
6 289 Chad Haskin 49:28:00 50:43:00 1:40:11
7 542 Jon Zoutendam Team Smilez 49:27:00 51:37:00 1:41:03
8 392 Jimmy McKenna Einstein Racing 49:27:00 52:05:00 1:41:32
9 488 Craig Smith 50:51:00 52:03:00 1:42:53
10 506 Josh Suardini 51:14:00 51:40:00 1:42:54
11 543 Todd Zrimec 50:19:00 52:35:00 1:42:54
12 519 Dave Walston 50:28:00 52:28:00 1:42:55
13 268 David George Rapid Wheel Men 50:29:00 53:16:00 1:43:45
14 355 Mike Kozlowski 51:18:00 54:03:00 1:45:20
15 399 Robert Millen 51:31:00 54:52:00 1:46:22
16 531 Andrew Wisniewski 52:57:00 53:28:00 1:46:24
17 572 Dave Roush 52:27:00 54:07:00 1:46:34
18 236 Chad Cooley Right Brain Brewery 52:36:00 54:27:00 1:47:03
19 380 Erik Luce Rbb 52:37:00 55:11:00 1:47:47
20 223 Tim Chapple Gt Women's Mag 52:11:00 56:03:00 1:48:14
21 451 Brian Roginski 52:48:00 55:59:00 1:48:46
22 480 Robert Simetz 53:35:00 56:02:00 1:49:36
23 416 Guy Nutter 53:43:00 55:57:00 1:49:40
24 246 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 53:42:00 56:16:00 1:49:58
25 454 Dave Ross 54:00:00 56:34:00 1:50:34
26 185 Alan Benson Cbs 56:02:00 55:00:00 1:51:01
27 396 Mathias Metzger 55:42:00 56:05:00 1:51:47
28 317 Ryan Jarosz 56:39:00 56:44:00 1:53:22
29 179 Aaron Barto Cannondale Midwest Racing 51:02:00 1:02:27 1:53:29
30 353 Jess Kovacs 54:14:00 59:19:00 1:53:32
31 226 Keith Christian 53:32:00 1:01:58 1:55:29
32 182 Travis Bell Trikats 54:16:00 1:03:05 1:57:20
33 387 Aaron Mazza 56:55:00 1:01:08 1:58:02
34 228 Benjamin Clark 58:16:00 1:00:12 1:58:27
35 330 Jake Kaberle 57:18:00 1:01:46 1:59:03
36 398 Pete Meyer 55:54:00 1:03:13 1:59:06
37 384 Aaron Maike 57:16:00 1:03:09 2:00:25
38 187 Anthony Berns 58:36:00 1:02:15 2:00:50
39 352 Kyle Kornoely 59:30:00 1:02:20 2:01:50
40 482 Norbert Skorupski 1:03:31 59:33:00 2:03:04
41 426 Matthew Pakula 58:39:00 1:05:31 2:04:09
42 499 Kai Stankey 1:01:09 1:05:02 2:06:11
43 252 Brad Edgell 1:01:12 1:05:30 2:06:42
44 267 Michael Gaylord 1:01:45 1:05:54 2:07:38
45 328 Aaron Joppe 1:03:01 1:05:00 2:08:00
46 412 Kyle Norcutt 1:00:03 1:08:34 2:08:36
47 360 Larry Laframboise 1:02:11 1:07:10 2:09:20
48 582 Robert Falik 1:03:26 1:07:52 2:11:17
49 345 Daniel Kleinheksel 1:03:01 1:08:37 2:11:38
50 444 Dean Rabourn 1:05:19 1:11:05 2:16:24
51 251 Scott Dunham 1:02:38 1:16:49 2:19:27
52 250 Matt Dunham 1:02:55 1:19:18 2:22:13
53 304 Jason Hockenberry 1:11:01 1:13:57 2:24:57
54 347 Kris Kokko 1:18:19 1:21:02 2:39:20
55 205 Brooks Brannan 1:14:36 1:32:33 2:47:08
56 434 James Petiprin 1:05:04
57 409 James Needham 1:28:12


SPORT MEN 40-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 391 Casey McGovern 48:39:00 49:28:00 1:38:07
2 505 Tim Stroebe Team Duke 49:16:00 49:04:00 1:38:20
3 168 Kevin Antel Cql 50:23:00 49:14:00 1:39:36
4 193 Terry Bochenek Fusion 50:03:00 49:46:00 1:39:48
5 255 Paul Emenheiser 51:46:00 52:28:00 1:44:13
6 446 Tim Raymond 51:53:00 52:25:00 1:44:18
7 299 Joseph Stoner Team Billy's Bike Shop 52:32:00 51:56:00 1:44:28
8 273 Mike Gorkowski Fusion 51:41:00 52:51:00 1:44:31
9 287 Todd Hartgerink 52:06:00 52:26:00 1:44:32
10 342 Jonathan King 51:37:00 53:26:00 1:45:03
11 212 Kevin Burke 52:09:00 53:00:00 1:45:09
12 300 John Heyerman 52:12:00 53:08:00 1:45:19
13 229 Charles Clark Cms 53:41:00 52:05:00 1:45:45
14 496 Kevin Stacey 52:02:00 54:10:00 1:46:11
15 194 Tim Bochenek Fusion 52:13:00 54:56:00 1:47:09
16 338 Rob Killian Right Brain 52:54:00 54:26:00 1:47:19
17 173 Brent Baker 53:34:00 54:11:00 1:47:45
18 244 James Depree 53:39:00 55:24:00 1:49:02
19 405 Matt Morrow Cross Country Cycle 54:29:00 54:58:00 1:49:26
20 231 Michael Coffman Kindhuman 53:31:00 56:28:00 1:49:59
21 512 Tom Turner 51:47:00 58:17:00 1:50:04
22 394 Shawn McNamara McLain Cycle & Fitness 53:02:00 58:19:00 1:51:20
23 686 Jeff Krusniak 54:41:00 56:55:00 1:51:35
24 539 Scott Zeeb 53:43:00 58:12:00 1:51:54
25 534 K. Perry Wolfe 54:58:00 57:04:00 1:52:02
26 165 John Ammond 55:26:00 57:06:00 1:52:31
27 513 Jason Van Every 55:14:00 57:43:00 1:52:57
28 369 Joe Leppek Rbb 55:30:00 57:53:00 1:53:23
29 333 Grant Kasten 57:40:00 56:31:00 1:54:10
30 258 Lance Ferden 55:33:00 58:51:00 1:54:23
31 254 Jason Elmore 55:53:00 58:51:00 1:54:43
32 382 David Lytle Rightbrain 56:12:00 59:34:00 1:55:45
33 403 Curt Moon 56:09:00 1:00:26 1:56:34
34 504 Thomas Stoner 59:33:00 58:22:00 1:57:54
35 176 William Ball 56:31:00 1:03:08 1:59:39
36 367 Brian Leary Cannondale midwest racing 57:09:00 1:04:15 2:01:24
37 448 Thomas Rieth 57:32:00 1:04:14 2:01:45
38 428 Charles Parkhurst Redjack 59:48:00 1:02:04 2:01:51
39 247 Brett Dodds Cannondale midwest racing 57:27:00 1:05:10 2:02:36
40 341 Charles King Team bobs 1:02:26 1:00:19 2:02:44
41 316 Greg Iott 55:25:00 1:07:37 2:03:01
42 284 Brian Hallstrom Team strom 1:00:02 1:06:13 2:06:14
43 462 Joel Scheffler 1:01:51 1:05:22 2:07:12
44 264 Erik Frazier 1:01:30 1:05:45 2:07:14
45 479 Carl Sigmund 1:00:27 1:06:50 2:07:17
46 478 Todd Sheperd 1:02:56 1:05:23 2:08:18
47 291 Jeremy Hawke 1:00:53 1:08:17 2:09:09
48 517 Xavier Vasquez 1:03:33 1:08:30 2:12:03
49 436 Matt Phillips Team Spudhead 56:38:00 1:15:28 2:12:05
50 493 Eric Sooy 1:05:03 1:09:20 2:14:22
51 541 Norman Zielinski III 1:02:43 1:14:11 2:16:53
52 235 Keith Conway 1:07:35 1:10:47 2:18:21
53 374 Donald Litner 1:04:52 1:18:11 2:23:02
54 314 David Hunter Dfl Motorsports 1:08:54 1:15:18 2:24:12
55 278 Dave Gruber 1:07:42 1:17:25 2:25:07
56 220 Joel Caverly 1:06:24 1:19:59 2:26:22
57 174 Les Baker 1:22:24 1:33:14 2:55:38
58 466 Michael Schneider 1:12:35


SPORT MEN 45-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 233 Jim Collins 49:47:00 50:00:00 1:39:47
2 376 Kevin Long 49:48:00 51:23:00 1:41:11
3 439 James Plichta 51:47:00 53:09:00 1:44:55
4 469 Sean Scott 52:20:00 52:53:00 1:45:13
5 474 William Shaver Freewheeler 52:43:00 53:41:00 1:46:23
6 516 Brian Van Rhee 52:44:00 54:00:00 1:46:44
7 419 Nathan Oliver 52:51:00 54:27:00 1:47:18
8 210 Larry Brownell Hagerty 52:49:00 54:47:00 1:47:36
9 423 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale midwest racing 53:19:00 56:04:00 1:49:22
10 433 Michael Petersen 52:51:00 56:43:00 1:49:34
11 266 Matthew Gary 53:47:00 56:35:00 1:50:22
12 323 Scott Johnstone 54:41:00 55:58:00 1:50:38
13 15 Thomas Bosch 54:41:00 56:14:00 1:50:54
14 467 Dan Schroeder 55:15:00 56:00:00 1:51:14
15 389 Michael McCann Bbudell 55:00:00 56:29:00 1:51:28
16 402 Jeff Minnerick 57:45:00 56:17:00 1:54:02
17 337 Brian Kiessling 55:32:00 59:08:00 1:54:39
18 510 Simon Toth 55:08:00 59:49:00 1:54:57
19 407 John Munzenmeyer 1:00:40 54:35:00 1:55:14
20 471 David Seidel 57:06:00 58:57:00 1:56:03
21 227 Gary Church 56:56:00 59:09:00 1:56:05
22 470 David Scott Team Fluid 55:24:00 1:01:03 1:56:27
23 175 David Balkema 58:14:00 59:27:00 1:57:41
24 171 John Bachman 56:16:00 1:01:26 1:57:41
25 302 Jim Hills 57:21:00 1:00:35 1:57:55
26 520 Andrew Wasco 58:10:00 1:00:53 1:59:03
27 332 Todd Kamps 56:36:00 1:02:35 1:59:10
28 215 Dan Byk 57:57:00 1:01:26 1:59:22
29 218 Jack Carpenter 58:00:00 1:02:49 2:00:48
30 260 Casey Fisher 59:29:00 1:01:49 2:01:18
31 192 Wade Blowers 1:01:12 1:02:22 2:03:33
32 305 Greg Hodder Team lactic acid 59:28:00 1:04:09 2:03:36
33 331 Jim Kaiser 59:14:00 1:04:59 2:04:12
34 259 Jody Figueroa 59:10:00 1:06:18 2:05:27
35 523 Brian Wendling 1:01:22 1:04:38 2:06:00
36 225 John Chevalier 1:01:58 1:07:01 2:08:59
37 327 Michael Jones 1:01:02 1:08:36 2:09:38
38 339 John Kinch 1:02:43 1:08:43 2:11:25
39 414 Roger Notarian 1:03:10 1:08:22 2:11:31
40 242 Jon Degroot 1:04:27 1:08:54 2:13:21
41 365 Dale Laughner 1:04:44 1:09:13 2:13:57
42 536 Donald Wood Bigdix 1:01:51 1:12:44 2:14:34
43 518 Scott Volkert 1:04:08 1:13:08 2:17:15
44 166 Alec Amstutz 1:03:21 1:14:17 2:17:38
45 438 Scot Piper 1:05:29 1:13:24 2:18:52
46 525 Kevin Wethy 1:05:47 1:14:05 2:19:51
47 424 James Padden Right brain brewery 1:09:38 1:10:48 2:20:25
48 477 Ron Shepard 1:10:27 1:13:42 2:24:08
49 180 Dennis Bauer 1:36:27 1:01:53 2:38:19
50 481 Keith Skidmore 1:23:18 1:23:36 2:46:53


SPORT MEN 50-59

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 421 Clifford Onthank 50:38:00 51:37:00 1:42:14
2 544 Randy Zylstra 51:30:00 52:27:00 1:43:57
3 150 David Steffey Shorts Brewery 52:14:00 53:48:00 1:46:02
4 201 Nick Boudjalis Boones 52:25:00 53:55:00 1:46:19
5 97 Dan Packer 52:22:00 55:01:00 1:47:23
6 368 Kim Lee 52:15:00 55:38:00 1:47:53
7 213 Mike Burnside 53:52:00 56:03:00 1:49:54
8 239 Pierre Crevier 54:08:00 56:25:00 1:50:32
9 495 Joe Sovis 54:45:00 56:33:00 1:51:17
10 410 Dave Nesburg 54:36:00 56:57:00 1:51:33
11 265 Dan Gary 55:41:00 56:20:00 1:52:01
12 253 Bryan Elenbaas 55:05:00 57:00:00 1:52:04
13 172 Steve Baesch City Bike Shop 53:57:00 58:17:00 1:52:14
14 294 David Heim 55:00:00 57:22:00 1:52:21
15 224 Gary Chastain 55:28:00 57:24:00 1:52:51
16 417 Peter Ogden 57:06:00 56:26:00 1:53:32
17 274 Dan Grabowski 55:02:00 58:54:00 1:53:55
18 169 Duane Archambo 57:04:00 57:46:00 1:54:50
19 372 Bill Lindhout 57:06:00 58:05:00 1:55:11
20 373 Scott Lint 56:26:00 59:00:00 1:55:25
21 463 Rob Schell 57:03:00 58:29:00 1:55:31
22 526 James White 57:13:00 58:43:00 1:55:55
23 529 Joseph Williams 57:08:00 58:57:00 1:56:05
24 290 Charles Hathaway Team smilez 57:06:00 59:20:00 1:56:25
25 390 Timothy McClure 57:50:00 59:02:00 1:56:51
26 196 Dale Boone 57:51:00 1:01:42 1:59:32
27 366 Al Lauland Racing Greyhounds 58:08:00 1:01:44 1:59:52
28 460 Joseph Sanders 57:23:00 1:03:06 2:00:28
29 209 Steve Brown Team Iceman 53:04:00 1:07:43 2:00:47
30 298 Howard Herron 57:30:00 1:04:49 2:02:18
31 415 Thomas Noverr 59:28:00 1:03:51 2:03:18
32 301 Devin Hill 1:01:08 1:03:58 2:05:06
33 406 Matthew Mulligan Brick Wheels 59:26:00 1:06:13 2:05:38
34 319 Jerome Jelinek 59:27:00 1:06:51 2:06:17
35 425 Steve Paine 1:01:53 1:06:06 2:07:59
36 395 Steve Mentzer 1:02:49 1:05:41 2:08:30
37 698 Dan Oneil Thompson Oneil Law Cyclin 1:02:18 1:06:48 2:09:05
38 386 Calvin Matson 58:33:00 1:16:00 2:14:32
39 427 Scott Park 1:04:26 1:11:00 2:15:26
40 449 Kevin Riley 1:06:55 1:09:06 2:16:00
41 457 Charles Russo Racing greyhounds 1:05:42 1:12:55 2:18:36
42 489 Drew Smith 1:06:20 1:13:05 2:19:25
43 413 Earl Norris 1:07:02 1:12:28 2:19:30
44 322 Mark Johnson 1:10:54 1:18:48 2:29:41
45 296 William Heitman Rbb 1:10:52 1:25:08 2:36:00
46 486 Brian Smith 1:19:13 1:19:38 2:38:51
47 329 Dave Jubinsky 1:22:10 1:26:30 2:48:40
48 532 Henry Witkop 1:01:12


SPORT MEN 60+

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 445 Roger Raehl 51:46:00 51:09:00 1:42:55
2 82 Robert Larson 55:06:00 54:53:00 1:49:59
3 522 Thomas Welch 54:17:00 56:28:00 1:50:45
4 540 Robert Zick Custer 55:30:00 56:21:00 1:51:50
5 164 Duane Amato 56:51:00 57:41:00 1:54:32
6 530 Rich Williams 57:28:00 1:02:23 1:59:50
7 340 Dennis Kindle 57:00:00 1:04:36 2:01:36
8 270 Dave Gidcumb 59:13:00 1:02:27 2:01:39
9 422 David Orr 1:08:47 1:05:32 2:14:19
10 188 Jeff Betz 1:05:29 1:10:13 2:15:42
11 280 Paul Hakes 1:14:42 1:10:56 2:25:38


SPORT WOMEN 15-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 377 Jessica Loper 58:19:00 1:01:19 1:59:38
2 430 Laurel Peak 1:02:40 1:05:17 2:07:56
3 638 Megan Payment 1:07:57 1:15:00 2:22:56
4 217 Taryn Byl 1:10:55 1:32:54 2:43:48
5 524 Karly Wentzloff 1:30:53 1:42:49 3:13:41


SPORT WOMEN 30-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 514 Jane Van Hof 54:35:00 55:58:00 1:50:33
2 459 Melissa Ryba 54:32:00 56:54:00 1:51:25
3 351 Laura Korienek Real women tri 57:51:00 1:01:26 1:59:17
4 222 Kandy Chapple Gt Women's Mag 1:00:35 1:03:00 2:03:34
5 401 Kristie Miller 1:00:33 1:03:46 2:04:19
6 283 Shawn Halloran 1:02:28 1:05:55 2:08:22
7 356 Kathryn Krikke 1:01:47 1:07:20 2:09:07
8 286 Christie Hannewyk 1:04:19 1:05:19 2:09:37
9 500 Molly Steck 1:03:39 1:07:41 2:11:20
10 241 Kerry Day-Krusniak 1:04:36 1:07:00 2:11:36
11 326 Katie Jones 1:04:52 1:07:47 2:12:38
12 307 Jennifer Hoinka Cannondale Midwest Racing 1:06:23 1:14:05 2:20:28
13 320 Aislyn Johnson Brick wheels 1:07:26 1:14:24 2:21:50
14 491 Gail Smythe 1:10:12 1:16:28 2:26:40
15 206 Mary Brisbois 1:12:21 1:15:26 2:27:46
16 503 Cassy Stone 1:12:31 1:17:49 2:30:20
17 232 Amy Colby 1:14:03 1:22:01 2:36:04
18 483 Elly Slater 1:31:03 1:42:30 3:13:33


SPORT WOMEN 45+

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 357 Heather Kubiak Rwt 55:21:00 59:18:00 1:54:38
2 281 Beth Hall 56:35:00 1:01:10 1:57:45
3 276 Janet Grimm 58:00:00 1:01:35 1:59:35
4 279 Valerie Hadrot-Portes Wsc 59:51:00 1:00:39 2:00:30
5 492 Joni Sommerville 58:12:00 1:02:24 2:00:35
6 261 Kelly Fisher 1:06:38 1:10:37 2:17:14
7 697 Amy Solak 1:09:13 1:19:51 2:29:04
8 293 Kim Hecksel 1:15:15 1:25:21 2:40:36
9 354 Ann Kowalczyk 1:25:05 1:32:46 2:57:51
10 308 Loretta Holmes 1:07:33


SPORT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 533 Jon Wlodarczak Twin Six On Two Wheels 46:18:00 49:33:00 1:35:50
2 696 Kyle Mosher The Outpost Of Manistee 46:44:00 50:41:00 1:37:25
3 208 Michael Brower 47:33:00 50:48:00 1:38:21
4 363 Eric Landman 47:44:00 51:01:00 1:38:45
5 383 Marty Mack City Bike Shop 48:03:00 51:28:00 1:39:31
6 186 Michael Bernhard Lindsy Mejeur 48:52:00 51:54:00 1:40:46
7 204 Jon Brander 50:25:00 52:47:00 1:43:12
8 453 Jeff Rohrstaff 49:25:00 53:52:00 1:43:16
9 456 Steve Tafelsky 50:07:00 53:15:00 1:43:21
10 485 Lee Slater 50:23:00 53:12:00 1:43:35
11 191 Jeff Bliss 50:19:00 53:22:00 1:43:40
12 167 Andrew Amstutz 51:49:00 54:04:00 1:45:53
13 292 Steven Hay 53:23:00 58:51:00 1:52:14
14 200 Colin Bordner Fatboy 1:18:11 1:27:03 2:45:14
15 199 Charles Bordner 1:18:17 1:26:59 2:45:15


WOMEN SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 630 Michelle Minnerick 1:02:25 1:04:57 2:07:22


TANDEM

Place No. Name Sponsor/Team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 475 Bryan/vita Sheffield/mors 55:46:00 59:53:00 1:55:38
2 190 Ken Blakey-Shell 1:01:41 55:38:00 1:57:18
3 272 James And Lori Gomez Beauty And The Beast 1:16:24 56:51:00 2:13:14