6th Annual

Peak-to-Peak Mountain Bike Race

presented by Right Brain Brewery



PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
October 15, 2011
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
ELITE/EXPERT RESULTS


PRO/ELITE MEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 57 Cole House 616 Fabrication 38:51:00 40:47:00 40:44:00 2:00:20
2 151 Nathan Guerra Wheel & Sprocket/Vision 38:51:00 40:50:00 40:41:00 2:00:22
3 156 Christian Tanguy Team Cf 38:53:00 40:52:00 40:43:00 2:00:27
4 1 Mike Anderson Trek/sram 38:50:00 40:51:00 40:58:00 2:00:38
5 130 Alexander Vanias   39:00:00 40:52:00 40:52:00 2:00:43
6 135 Jorden Wakeley Einstein 38:53:00 40:52:00 41:21:00 2:01:04
7 44 Derek Graham Bissell 39:12:00 40:47:00 41:08:00 2:01:06
8 30 Jeff Craven 40:20:00 40:52:00 42:10:00 2:03:21
9 110 Ty Schmidt Einstein 40:25:00 40:53:00 42:42:00 2:04:00
10 140 Michael Wissink Specialized 40:27:00 41:16:00 42:26:00 2:04:07
11 116 Michael Simonson   41:43:00 42:32:00 43:28:00 2:07:42
12 75 Dan Korienek Leadout 41:18:00 43:00:00 43:45:00 2:08:02
13 78 Greg Kuhn 41:05:00 42:49:00 44:42:00 2:08:35
14 122 Jason Stephenson   41:44:00 42:47:00 46:07:00 2:10:36
15 24 Ron Catlin 41:05:00 42:51:00 48:07:00 2:12:02
16 132 Armando Vega Mpi mainstreet
kuhn nehn
45:08:00 43:33:00 43:49:00 2:12:29
17 42 Bill Gallagher   43:09:00 44:39:00 44:47:00 2:12:34
18 31 Shawn Davison Farmteam 41:44:00 44:11:00 47:09:00 2:13:04
19 579 Scott Quiring Quiring Cycles Llc 42:54:00 46:30:00 49:10:00 2:18:34
20 72 Dan Klein 41:45:00 43:54:00 53:57:00 2:19:35
21 29 John Cowan 40:27:00 44:32:00
22 121 Kyle Stange Cyclefit 42:08:00 45:48:00
23 159 Chad Wells North Country
Cycle Sport
42:26:00


PRO/ELITE WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 143 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein 45:19:00 46:29:00 49:03:00 2:20:50
2 109 Johanna Schmidt Einstein 45:38:00 47:22:00 48:35:00 2:21:35
3 2 Susan Stephens Quiring Cycles 45:16:00 46:32:00 50:45:00 2:22:32
4 134 Susan Vigland   46:15:00 49:54:00 51:04:00 2:27:12
5 133 Erin Vicary 47:45:00 50:57:00 51:53:00 2:30:34
6 41 Jamie Galambos Mishka   48:59:00 49:59:00 52:47:00 2:31:45


EXPERT WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 27 Karey Collins Mpimainstreet 51:04:00 53:17:00 52:45:00 2:37:05
2 69 Marilyn Kamp   51:20:00 52:55:00 53:39:00 2:37:53
3 17 Heather Brewer Wmcr 53:04:00 56:51:00 57:20:00 2:47:15
4 311 Zandra Hudson   52:55:00 57:16:00 57:32:00 2:47:41
5 89 Tammy Moran   55:15:00 59:35:00 1:01:38 2:56:27
6 43 Jill Gorkowski Fusion 56:04:00 57:54:00 1:02:49 2:56:47
7 84 Bobbie Liegl Latitude45 55:14:00 1:00:08 1:01:42 2:57:03
8 95 Kimberly Owens   53:55:00 1:01:34 1:01:43 2:57:11
9 58 Michelle Howard   56:05:00 59:41:00 1:01:27 2:57:11
10 104 Zoe Reeves 56:44:00 1:04:05


EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 118 Wes Sovis 44:31:00 46:29:00 48:15:00 2:19:13
2 94 Michael Okma Hagerty 46:03:00 48:30:00 52:20:00 2:26:52
3 11 Brendan Benson   44:14:00 47:37:00 56:11:00 2:28:00
4 117 Cody Sovis 46:46:00 50:21:00 53:31:00 2:30:37
5 32 Nick Demek 48:00:00 52:06:00 57:05:00 2:37:10
6 335 Tyler Kelly Brick Wheels 49:26:00 58:06:00 56:58:00 2:44:29
7 127 Logan Taylor   49:24:00 50:15:00 1:05:55 2:45:34
8 92 Alexander Nixon Oh Yea 56:39:00 1:04:03 1:20:01 3:20:42
9 12 Evan Boese 45:34:00 52:50:00


EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 99 Jamie Parker Specialized 43:18:00 43:39:00 45:47:00 2:12:43
2 25 Jay Click 43:21:00 44:53:00 45:09:00 2:13:22
3 90 Adam Naish 43:22:00 44:52:00 45:17:00 2:13:30
4 50 Don Hackney   43:39:00 45:53:00 46:08:00 2:15:38
5 149 Aaron Zuelke   44:13:00 44:50:00 46:55:00 2:15:56
6 79 Chris Kushman   43:58:00 45:44:00 46:56:00 2:16:37
7 14 Jim Bonnell 44:19:00 45:26:00 47:11:00 2:16:55
8 87 Joshua McCreedy   43:20:00 45:13:00 50:39:00 2:19:11
9 52 Brian Harris Cross Country Cycle 44:26:00 46:09:00 50:14:00 2:20:48
10 86 Chris Maltby 45:10:00 46:33:00 49:29:00 2:21:11
11 142 Derek Witte 45:21:00 47:41:00 48:47:00 2:21:48
12 111 Steve Schultz Twisted stone 45:26:00 48:10:00 51:00:00 2:24:35
13 20 Andrew Brown   46:11:00 49:05:00 52:08:00 2:27:23
14 39 Todd Freidinger   46:25:00 49:15:00 53:50:00 2:29:29
15 46 Eric Grassa 47:31:00 51:04:00 56:57:00 2:35:32
16 137 Adam Webb 48:47:00 54:07:00 57:55:00 2:40:48
17 55 Matthew Hoffman   53:52:00 55:50:00 53:36:00 2:43:16
18 91 Paul Nederveld Fusionit 44:38:00 51:44:00 1:08:34 2:44:54
19 60 Yarro Ireland Leon handcrafted speakers 51:06:00 54:54:00 59:41:00 2:45:40
20 3 Ryan Allen 53:11:00 59:03:00 1:01:27 2:53:39
21 691 Dan McGraw Freewheeler 46:05:00 50:04:00
22 120 Nate St. Onge Einstein Racing 47:23:00 54:28:00


EXPERT MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 141 Jeff Wittbrodt   42:33:00 43:53:00 44:17:00 2:10:43
2 152 Jimmi McMurray East Hills Velo 43:21:00 44:47:00 46:29:00 2:14:36
3 23 Dale Carley Fusion It 43:38:00 45:27:00 46:14:00 2:15:18
4 114 Rob Selle 43:58:00 45:44:00 46:56:00 2:16:37
5 54 David Hietikko   42:33:00 44:24:00 49:46:00 2:16:42
6 28 Timothy Collins Mpimainstreet 44:12:00 45:30:00 47:16:00 2:16:58
7 138 Tom White 43:14:00 44:58:00 49:06:00 2:17:17
8 49 Anthony Gwin Mvw 44:42:00 46:28:00 47:09:00 2:18:17
9 157 Michael Seaman Specialized 45:23:00 46:28:00 47:51:00 2:19:42
10 85 Jarod Makowski   44:13:00 45:37:00 50:15:00 2:20:04
11 51 Chris Hansen   43:32:00 46:13:00 51:03:00 2:20:48
12 113 Tom Scott 44:27:00 47:43:00 50:09:00 2:22:18
13 158 Jon Bennett Team Mongo 46:25:00 47:12:00 49:04:00 2:22:41
14 101 Scott Pruski 45:54:00 47:55:00 49:00:00 2:22:48
15 9 Tim Barrons 46:21:00 47:48:00 50:23:00 2:24:31
16 21 David Bucholtz Einstein Racing 46:35:00 48:30:00 50:22:00 2:25:26
17 107 Steve Haakenson   47:14:00 47:22:00 50:59:00 2:25:34
18 37 Eric Fernando   45:28:00 48:09:00 52:04:00 2:25:40
19 119 Mark Spore 45:54:00 48:16:00 51:51:00 2:26:00
20 62 Tim Jenema 45:18:00 47:25:00 54:01:00 2:26:43
21 515 Dave Van Laecke   47:14:00 49:44:00 53:29:00 2:30:26
22 153 Douglas Wise Proform Racing, South Ben 47:47:00 49:47:00 53:27:00 2:31:00
23 83 Jim Leikert 47:40:00 51:13:00 53:39:00 2:32:31
24 447 Douglas Reed, Jr   49:04:00 51:31:00 51:59:00 2:32:33
25 155 Mike Senters Lisa,luke,gabby 46:34:00 48:27:00 57:35:00 2:32:34
26 16 Mark Bourgeau   49:38:00 51:52:00 53:26:00 2:34:55
27 66 David Johnson   48:24:00 51:59:00 54:44:00 2:35:06
28 136 Richard Watson Fusioncycling 47:20:00 52:59:00 55:30:00 2:35:47
29 100 Fabrice Portes Wsc 48:24:00 52:34:00 55:23:00 2:36:20
30 10 Eric Bartels 48:17:00 52:02:00 57:26:00 2:37:44
31 144 Peter Worden Hagerty Cycling 47:32:00 52:53:00 57:57:00 2:38:21
32 67 Mike Jones 50:51:00 54:08:00 55:40:00 2:40:38
33 93 Timothy O'Brien   50:36:00 56:16:00 54:03:00 2:40:54
34 19 Eric Broekhuis   51:48:00 54:49:00 56:28:00 2:43:04
35 124 Aaron Swanker   51:06:00 55:18:00 57:13:00 2:43:37
36 162 Scott Adema Racing greyhounds 50:58:00 53:22:00 1:00:36 2:44:55
37 102 Ulises Rabeiro Twisted Stone/ latitude 45 52:18:00 55:31:00 59:03:00 2:46:52
38 147 Nick Yetter 51:02:00 56:03:00 1:00:09 2:47:13
39 126 James Taylor   51:47:00 56:03:00 1:00:03 2:47:51
40 310 Rob Mitzel 51:29:00 57:14:00 59:48:00 2:48:29
41 45 Rob Grainger   51:55:00 56:33:00 1:01:00 2:49:28
42 81 Stephen Lagerquist 49:52:00 54:19:00 1:07:33 2:51:43
43 64 Dennis Jensen   53:32:00 57:13:00 1:10:55 3:01:39
44 148 Jeffrey Zeller Outpost/quiringcycles 44:39:00


EXPERT MEN 50+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 56 Daniel Hofstra Hagerty 44:11:00 43:48:00 44:38:00 2:12:37
2 71 Clark Kent 45:36:00 46:57:00 47:48:00 2:20:20
3 36 Donald Fedrigon Jr. Hagerty 46:01:00 46:32:00 47:57:00 2:20:29
4 26 David Coar 45:37:00 46:58:00 48:37:00 2:21:10
5 34 Jeff Doerr 45:58:00 47:40:00 49:56:00 2:23:33
6 35 Jeff Faber 45:55:00 47:04:00 51:18:00 2:24:17
7 125 Clete Swanson   45:56:00 48:45:00 50:01:00 2:24:41
8 73 Jack Kline 46:33:00 49:22:00 48:55:00 2:24:49
9 74 Raymond Dybowski Wolverine/ acfstores.Com 48:42:00 49:26:00 50:11:00 2:28:18
10 88 Kip Miller 47:40:00 50:55:00 51:15:00 2:29:49
11 13 Mark Boese 47:44:00 50:05:00 52:16:00 2:30:03
12 160 Karl Rossman Roll Model 48:43:00 52:41:00 52:17:00 2:33:39
13 98 Geoffrey Paine   49:09:00 51:51:00 54:09:00 2:35:08
14 47 Kevin Grochowalski 50:17:00 53:29:00 54:36:00 2:38:21
15 700 Don Camp Wmcr 50:54:00 53:27:00 54:04:00 2:38:24
16 129 Lewis Tripp 49:16:00 54:37:00 55:39:00 2:39:31
17 112 Jeff Scofield Rapid Wheelmen 51:33:00 53:32:00 55:59:00 2:41:03
18 77 John Kowalczyk Rapidwheelmen 51:36:00 53:28:00 57:47:00 2:42:50
19 145 Gregory Worsnop Kalamazoonordic 54:34:00 57:04:00 1:05:05 2:56:42
20 6 Steve Baars Rapidwheelmen 55:16:00 1:00:15 1:07:13 3:02:43
21 59 Dennis Howell   55:45:00 59:47:00 1:11:45 3:07:17


EXPERT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 108 Ron Sanborn Einstein racing 42:35:00 44:05:00 45:26:00 2:12:04
2 5 Stephen Andriese   43:16:00 43:40:00 45:18:00 2:12:14
3 106 Don Roth 43:18:00 43:58:00 48:51:00 2:16:05
4 8 Patrick Barrett   45:35:00 47:59:00 49:27:00 2:23:00
5 161 Matt Acker 45:57:00 48:57:00 51:08:00 2:26:01
6 96 Dan Packer City bike shop 47:24:00 49:11:00 50:19:00 2:26:53
7 65 Bradley Jerris   48:35:00 50:00:00 50:46:00 2:29:20
8 131 Barry Vanvolkinburg 47:00:00 49:56:00 54:17:00 2:31:12
9 7 Will Baker 57:35:00 47:23:00 49:36:00 2:34:34
10 48 Peter Gurney   51:43:00 54:54:00 56:21:00 2:42:57
11 128 David Tietz 49:52:00 55:14:00 58:43:00 2:43:48